Iluvmizzy Biography
Ezeocha, Manasseh Chukwudubem known professionally as Iluvmizzy, is a Nigerian singer and song writer. He picked up interest in music at an early age but began recording music at the age of 18 and released his first song in 2020.

Iluvmizzy Early Life And Education

Iluvmizzy was born in Jos, Nigeria. August 26, 2001.

Iluvmizzy grew up in a home with a Christain father and a Christian mother.


Iluvmizzy attended Elyon fountain academy; he listens to wizkid , Fela Kuti and Burna boy. As an Afrobeat singer, Iluvmizzy has never been shy about his admiration for the Nigerian music legend Fela Kuti.


Profile Summary 

Birth Name: Ezeocha Manasseh Chukwudubem 

Also Known As : Mizzy, Big Mizzy, Talk And Do

Born: August 26, 2001

Genre : Afrobeats, Afrosoul, Afro Pop 

Occupation: Singer, Song Writer.